Worldcup

World Cup 2014

------------------------------------------
World Cup Calendar on your Smartphone
Outlook - webcal://www1.skysports.com/calendars/football/fixtures/competitions/worldcup
Google/IOS - http://www1.skysports.com/calendars/football/fixtures/competitions/worldcup

------------------------------------------
50 Shocking World Cup Moments - http://youtu.be/E5AbVK-bpwU
------------------------------------------
World Cup TV Schedule

Entry Form  Ver 9.1
Rules

Entries
S. Agran
D. Alhadeff
S. Alperstein  (1)  (2)
J. Baker
P. Barker (1)  (2)  (3)
J. Baron (1)  (2)
J. Benun
D. Simian
F. Sinn
D. Solomon
B. Young
M. Young





Leaders - (Top 3 WITHOUT GOAL DIFFERENTIAL APPLIED)
6/12  Standings  Without goal differential, 30 people are tied with 10 points
6/13  Standings  1) Lesley&Troy, 4) 25 people are tied
6/14  Standings  1) Corden, Fustar, Relushchin, Wisnevitz
6/15  Standings  1) H. Cheuk, G. Kapelus, Negrin, Schroth, Wisnevitz
6/16  Standings  1) H. Cheuk 2) Negrin, Schroth 4)  Agran, Black, Teran
6/17  Standings  1) H. Cheuk 2) Negrin, Schroth
6/18  Standings  1) H. Cheuk 2) Negrin 3) Black, Botoman, Schroth, Sinn
6/19  Standings  1) Sinn 2) H. Cheuk 3) Beran, Botoman, Negrin, Schroth
6/20  Standings  1) H. Cheuk, Schroth, Sinn
6/21  Standings  1) Boone, H. Cheuk, Schroth, Sinn, Wood
6/22  Standings  1) Boone, Jessick, Negrin, Sinn, Wood


Leaders - (Top 3 WITH GOAL DIFFERENTIAL APPLIED)
6/23  Standings  1) Gutterman#2 2) Sumrow 3) Gutterman#1
6/24  Standings  1) Gonzalez 2) Cantor 3) Gutterman#2
6/25  Standings  1) Gonzalez 2) Sumrow 3) Planegger
6/26  Standings  1) Gonzalez 2) Sinn  3) Gutterman#2, Planegger

6/28 Rd of 16  1) Gonzalez 2) Sinn 3) Sumrow
6/29 Rd of 16  1) Sinn 2) Planegger 3) Jessick, Kirov
6/30 Rd of 16  1) Planegger 2) Jessick 3) Kadakia
7/01 Rd of 16  1) Planegger 2) Negrin 3) Jessick 

7/04 Quarter Finals  1) Planegger 2) Negrin 3) Kadakia
7/05 Quarter Finals  1) Planegger 2) Negrin 3) Merchant

7/08 Semi Final  1) Merchant 2) Planegger 3) Negrin
7/09 Semi Final  1) Merchant 2) Planegger 3) Wood

7/12 3rd  1) Merchant 2) Wood 3) Jessick

7/13 Final  1) Jessick 2) Merchant 3) Wood    (Final)

The Winning Entries
1)  John Jessick
2)  Kenny Merchant
3)  Kingsley Wood
4)  Randy Planegger
4)  Bob Young

No comments:

Post a Comment